Shule 10 bora Form six 2022 (Top 10 School NECTA Form Six Results 2022)

Tvis article has Shule 10 bora Form six 2022 and Top 10 School NECTA Form Six Results 2021. Tanzania (Necta) has announced the results of Form Six in 2021 and named the top ten schools that performed well in the exam.

Speaking today Saturday, July 10, 2021 in Zanzibar while announcing the results, the Executive Secretary of the National Examinations Council of Tanzania (Necta).

Shule 10 bora Form six 2022 (Top 10 School NECTA Form Six Results 2022) Here You Will Find  Top 10 School NECTA Form Six Results 2022, Shule Zilizo Fanya Vizuri Matokeo ya Form Six  6 2022/2023.

Shule 10 bora Form six 2022 (Top 10 School NECTA Form Six

Similar Posts
1 of 3

NECTA Form Six Results 2021. Tanzania (Necta) announced Form Six results in 2021 and selected the top ten schools that performed well in the exam. Speaking today Saturday 10 July 2021 in Zanzibar during the announcement of results, Executive Secretary of the Tanzania Board of National Examinations (Necta).

See also  Results Nursing/Midwifery/MLS FHS University of Bamenda


Shule 10 bora Form six 2021

Shule 10 bora Form six 2022 (Top 10 School NECTA Form Six Results 2022)

Shule 10 bora Form six 2021 (Top 10 School NECTA Form Six Results 2022`)

  • Dr. Charles Msonde said the school that took first place was Kisimiri in Arusha region with 72 candidates.
  • Msonde said Kemebos of Kagera with 35 candidates is in second place followed by Darada of Manyara 101 candidates.
  • The fourth-place he said was taken by Tabora Girls with 100 candidates followed by Tabora Boys with 120 candidates
  • Sixth place was held by Feza Boys of Dar es Salaam region with 71 candidates followed by Mwandet of Arusha with 53 candidates.
  • Zakia Meghji is ranked eighth in Geita. It had 31 candidates, followed by Kilosa of Morogoro with 91 candidates, and Mzumbe 135 candidates.

Shule 10 bora Form six 2022 (Top 10 School NECTA Form Six Results 2022)

  1. KISIMIRI – ARUSHA
  2. KEMOBOS – KAGERA
  3. DARADA – MANYARA
  4. TABORA GIRLS – TABORA
  5. TABORA BOYS – TABORA
  6. FEZA BOYS – DAR ES SALAAM
  7. MWANDET – ARUSHA
  8. ZAKIA MEGHJI – GEITA
  9. KILOSA – MOROGORO
  10.  MZUMBE – MOROGORO

You might also like
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.